Ryan O'Connell
Regional Sales Manager - B2B
your.email@example.com · +00 00000 00000 · City, Country · linkedin.com/in/yourname
Profile
Quota-crushing B2B sales leader with 10+ years in SaaS and industrial sales. Builds pipeline, closes enterprise deals and coaches teams to consistent over-achievement while keeping customer satisfaction high.
Milestones →
2014Customer Success96% CSAT
2017Account Executive118% avg quota
2021Regional Manager131% of $14M
NextSales DirectorNational team
Track Record
2021–Now
ROLERegional Sales Manager
CloudDesk Software · City, Country
- Achieved 131% of a $14M annual quota in 2023 and ranked #1 of 8 regions.
2017–2020
ROLESenior Account Executive
Apex Industrial Supply · City, Country
- Delivered 118% average quota attainment over 4 years and won President's Club twice.
2014–2017
ROLECustomer Success Representative
BrightCall Services · City, Country
- Kept a 96% CSAT score while handling 60+ customer contacts a day.
2010–2014
EDUCATIONB.A., Business Administration
Sample University · Sales club captain
Sales Skills
Selling
Enterprise sales, Solution selling, Negotiation, Closing
Pipeline
Prospecting, Territory planning, Forecasting, MEDDICC
Customer
Account management, Renewals, Upselling, CSAT / NPS
Certifications
2022 · MEDDICC Certified Practitioner
2020 · Salesforce Certified Administrator
2018 · Sandler Sales Training